Staff and Posts of Responsibility 2020-2021

Senior Leadership Team

Dee Bleach - Headteacher

Adam Stock - Deputy Head

Heba Al-Jayoosi - Assistant Head

Leadership Team

Ben Jones - EYS Phase Leader

Teresa Ward - KS1 Phase Leader

Phoebe Ransom - LKS2 Phase Leader

Katy Jewell - UKS2 Phase Leader

Admin Staff

Amena Begum - School Business Manager

Anisha Ahmed - Admin & Attendance

Anne Healy - Resources and Library (PT)

Kasey Bolton - Receptionist (PT)

Buildings & Premises

Carl Ludlow - Premises Manager

Curriculum Leaders & Teaching Teams

Dee Bleach - Teaching & Learning, Curriculum Lead

Adam Stock - Assessment & Staff Development Lead, Maths & P.E. Team

Heba Al-Jayoosi - Inclusion & Research Lead & Science Team

Teresa Ward - Class Teacher - KS1 Phase Leader & English Lead

Katy Jewell - Class Teacher - UKS2 Phase Leader & Maths Lead

Ben Jones - Class Teacher - EYS Phase Leader, Creative Arts Lead, Curriculum Team

Phoebe Ransom - Class Teacher - UKS2 Phase Leader & Science Lead

Johura Begum - Class Teacher - DT Lead

Sally Yumoto - Class Teacher - History Lead (Shared)

Amelia Lowe - Class Teacher - History Lead (Shared)

Jon Daniels - Class Teacher - P.E. Lead

Nicola Cush-Etter - Class Teacher - Inclusion Team

Laura Garrard - Class Teacher - NQT (English Team)

Tommy Coulson - Class Teacher - NQT (PE Team)

Amal Botan Class - Teacher - NQT (Computing Team)

Alexa Todd Class - Teacher - NQT (Music Team)

Kalshuma Begum - Class Teacher - (PT) Computing Lead

Nadia Begum - Class Teacher - Parental Engagement Lead

Rosie de Vekey - Class Teacher - (PT) Well-being Lead & Parental Engagement Team

Sirajul Choudhury - Support Teacher - (PT) Humanities & Mayflower Citizens Lead

Helen Ellis - Support Teacher - (PT) Pupil Voice Lead School Ambassadors & Eco Warriors

Angie Davis - Support Teacher - (PT) MFL Lead

Fiona Elwin - Reading Recovery - (PT) DSR Lead & English Team

Rosie Houston - Support Teacher - (PT) Parental Engagement Team

School Based Trainee Teachers (Letta)

Yasmin Ahmed

Shaminoor Rahman

Eve Kelly

School Based Support Staff

Shahana Salim - Higher Level Teaching Assistant P4C Team

Kirsty Miah - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Inclusion Team

Farhad Uddin - Higher Level Teaching Assistant PE Team

Shipli Begum - Cover Supervisor

Glyn Bevan - Learning Mentor, PATHS Partner

Marcia Phidd - Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club Lead

Dawn Martin - Teaching Assistant & Play Leader

Sue Stephen - Teaching Assistant

Kulsuma Begum - Teaching Assistant

Shahnaz Begum - Teaching Assistant

Salama Khatun - Teaching Assistant

Tara Dadzie - Teaching Assistant

Runa Begum - Teaching Assistant

Megan Walsh - Teaching Assistant

Fadumo (Fatima) Sheekh - Teaching Assistant

Geraldine Hamilton - Teaching Assistant

Margaret Jones - Teaching Assistant

Shaquille Ogunyinka - Teaching Assistant (temp)

Roisin McQuaid - Teaching Assistant (temp)

Nazia Begum - Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Hanifa RahmanTeaching - Assistant Apprentice

Sam Edney - Teaching Assistant (PT)

Muserat Ghaffer - Teaching Assistant (PT)

Shumi Haq - Teaching Assistant (PT)

Sabida Begum - Teaching Assistant (PT)

Alicia Salinas Valenzuela - Teaching Assistant (PT)

Rukshana Ghaffar - Teaching Assistant (PT)

Lunchtime Assistants

Rosemary Waterhouse - Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Assistant

Rayhana Qureshi - Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Assistant

Laila Ferdaoui - Lunchtime Assistant

Rukshana Ghaffar - Lunchtime Assistant

Shepa Begum - Lunchtime Assistant

Karen Camillire - Lunchtime Assistant

Shakara Khatun - Lunchtime Assistant

Jasmin Choudhury - Lunchtime Assistant

Nafina Kamara - Lunchtime Assistant

Yeasmin Begum - Lunchtime Assistant

Dawn Martin - Teaching Assistant & Play Leader

Kirsty Miah - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Farhad Uddin - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (half hour lunch cover)

Tara Dadzie - Teaching Assistant (half hour lunch cover)

Runa Begum - Teaching Assistant (half hour lunch cover)

Megan Walsh - Teaching Assistant (half hour lunch cover)

Support Staff

Ruzina Begum - School Social Worker

Emdad Rahman - Attendance Welfare Officer

Shereen Tabet - Speech and Language Therapist

Andreana Stavridou - Occupational Therapist

Cathy Squires Hughes - Play Therapist

Shajan Hekim - Librarian

Will Irvine - Computer Technician

Andrew Sutcliffe - Educational Psychologist

Accelerated Reader

"The school's work to promote pupils' personal development and welfare is outstanding. As one pupil noted, 'this is a very sophisticated school'."

- Oftsed, 2017